Express Immigration Programs (With PR)

Owlspriority Immigration, through its years of expertise in the Canadian immigration laws and regulations, offers Express Immigration Programs that are structured according to the specific circumstances and requirements of the applicant.
Note: The Express Immigration Programs (With PR) is not an advertised or pre-defined immigration program. These are strategic immigration programs structured by the experts at Owlspriority Immigration based on the circumstances and requirements of the applicant.
Whilst most Canadian business/investor immigration programs have conditions and criteria that might often sound challenging to the applicant, Owlspriority Immigration offers Express Immigration Programs (With PR).

Are You Eligible?

Find out if you are eligible to immigrate to Canada through any one of the 78 different Canadian immigration programs.

Check Your Eligibility

Eligible applicants and the applicants’ family members (spouse or common-law partner and dependent children) receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time through these programs.

Express Business Immigration (With PR)

If you have a business idea or plan in Canada, then Express Business Immigration (With PR) would be the ideal option for you to consider. This is a fast-track program, wherein the applicant and the applicant’s family members (spouse or common-law partner and dependent children) receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time. A key criterion of this program is that the business plan of the applicant for his or her business idea in Canada (anywhere in Canada – there is no geographic restriction under this program), must create a positive impact in the economy.

To learn more about the Express Business Immigration (With PR) program, click here.

Express Investor Immigration (With PR)

If you are willing to make a minimal investment in Canada (there is no upper or lower limit for this investment), then the Express Investor Immigration (With PR) would be the ideal option for you to consider. This is a fast-track program, wherein the applicant and the applicant’s family members (spouse or common-law partner and dependent children) receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time. There is no upper or lower limit to the investment the applicant need to make to be successful while applying under this program. The only key factor is that the investment made by the applicant in Canada (anywhere in Canada – there is no geographic restriction under this program), must create a positive impact in the economy.

To learn more about the Express Investor Immigration (With PR) program, click here.

Some key attributes of Express Immigration Programs (With PR)

No Geographic Restrictions: The program doesn’t have any geographical restriction. The applicant and his or her family members are free to reside anywhere in Canada.

No Minimum Investment: Whilst many PNP business immigration programs have a minimum investment requirement inherent in them, this program does not. There is investment requirement though, which should create a positive impact in the Canadian economy/labour market.

No Minimum Net Worth: Whilst many PNP business immigration programs has a minimum net worth requirement inherent in them, this program does not.

Permanent Residency: The applicant and his or her spouse/common-law partner as well as dependents receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time.

Federal Nature: This program has been structured based on the provisions made available in the Canadian Federal immigration laws and regulations.

Quick Glance – Express Business Immigration (With PR)

Program Name Expression of Interest (EOI) System Experience Requirement Managerial Role Requirement Business Plan Exploratory Visit Requirement Minimum Investment Requirement Minimum Net Worth Condition PR/Work permit Additional Requirements
Express Business Strategy (With PR) No Business or managerial experience is required None Required Recommended Not required No condition PR in less than 1 year Medical examination, police/penal clearance.

 

To learn more about the Express Business Strategy (With PR) immigration program, click here.

Quick Glance – Express Investor Immigration (With PR)

Program Name Expression of Interest (EOI) System Experience Requirement Managerial Role Requirement Business Plan Exploratory Visit Requirement Minimum Investment Requirement Minimum Net Worth Condition PR/Work permit Additional Requirements
Express Investor Strategy (With PR) No Business or managerial experience is required None Required Recommended Not minimum or maximum limit No condition PR in less than 1 year Medical examination, police/penal clearance.

 

To learn more about the Express Investor Strategy (With PR) immigration program immigration program, click here.

If you wish to know more or if you have any doubts/questions regarding this topic, you can leave us a message. Our experts will be in touch with you within 24 business hours.