Express Investor Immigration (With PR)

Owlspriority Immigration, through its years of expertise in the Canadian immigration laws and regulations, offers Investor Immigration programs that are structured according to the specific circumstances and requirements of the applicant.

Note: The Express Investor Immigration (With PR) is not an advertised or pre-defined immigration program. These are strategic investor immigration programs structured by the experts at Owlspriority Immigration based on the circumstances and requirements of the applicant.

Are You Eligible?

Find out if you are eligible to immigrate to Canada through any one of the 78 different Canadian immigration programs.

Check Your Eligibility

Whilst most Canadian investor immigration programs have conditions and criteria that might often sound challenging to the applicant, Owlspriority Immigration offers the Express Investor Immigration (With PR) program. Eligible applicants and the applicant’s family members (spouse or common-law partner and dependent children) receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time through this program. There is no upper or lower limit to the investment the applicant need to make to be successful while applying under this program. The only key factor is that the investment made by the applicant in Canada (anywhere in Canada – there is no geographic restriction under this program), must create a positive impact in the economy.

The Business/Investment Plan also plays a key role in this category of applications. To learn how Owlspriority Immigration’s expert team can help you come up with the best business plan as well as business feasibility studies, click here.

Below are some of the main features of Express Investor Immigration (With PR) program:

No Geographic Restrictions: The program doesn’t have any geographical restriction. The applicant and his or her family members are free to reside anywhere in Canada.

No Minimum Investment: Whilst many PNP business immigration programs have a minimum investment requirement inherent in them, this program does not. There is investment requirement though, which should create a positive impact in the Canadian economy/labour market.

No Minimum Net Worth: Whilst many PNP business immigration programs has a minimum net worth requirement inherent in them, this program does not.

Permanent Residency: The applicant and his or her spouse/common-law partner as well as dependents receives permanent residency status in Canada within a year’s time.

Federal Nature: This program has been structured based on the provisions made available in the Canadian Federal immigration laws and regulations.

The below table summarizes the key features of this program:

Program Name Expression of Interest (EOI) System Experience Requirement Managerial Role Requirement Business Plan Exploratory Visit Requirement Minimum Investment Requirement Minimum Net Worth Condition PR/Work permit Additional Requirements
Express Investor Strategy (With PR) No Business or managerial experience is required None Required Recommended Not minimum or maximum limit No condition PR in less than 1 year Medical examination, police/penal clearance.

 

If you wish to know more or if you have any doubts/questions regarding this topic, you can leave us a message. Our experts will be in touch with you within 24 business hours.