Business Immigration FAQ

You need to have business ownership experience or managerial experience or both.

There is no minimum or maximum requirement. The only condition is that your business plan should be practically feasible in Canada.

No. You can live and work anywhere in Canada.

Six to 12 months.

Yes, we have seasoned professionals who write business plans for start-up in 28 different sectors and industries.

If you wish to know more or if you have any doubts/questions regarding this topic, you can leave us a message. Our experts will be in touch with you within 24 business hours.